Marco Island Triathlon: 2012 results

MARCO ISLAND TRIATHLON

Swim .25 Miles * Bike 15 Miles * Run 3.1 Miles

Sunday, Oct. 7

OFFICIAL RESULTS

MALE OVERALL

Place Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ======================= == ========================== =======

1 DIEGO CORREDOR 32 CAPE CORAL FL 1:07:40

2 TAD FABIAN 43 MIDDLETOWN DE 1:08:31

3 BILL QUINSEY 42 NAPLES FL 1:10:54

4 TORRIN BRAUCH 41 FORT MYERS BEACH FL 1:11:52

5 BRIAN BICKETT 33 NAPLES FL 1:12:00

FEMALE OVERALL

Place Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ======================= == ========================== =======

1 KAREN TAMSON 49 NAPLES FL 1:15:55

2 KASEY CARROLL 42 PARRISH FL 1:16:58

3 SARA WEAVER 48 NAPLES FL 1:19:05

4 ALISON BRADFORD 35 NAPLES FL 1:19:55

5 MARY GRACE LIEBIG 32 NAPLES FL 1:20:05

MALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ======================= == ========================== =======

1 LUIS ORBEGOSO 43 NAPLES FL 1:12:24

FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ======================= == ========================== =======

1 DEB MORPHY 44 FORT MYERS FL 1:21:56

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 13 - 15

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 343 MEGAN BRANSCUM 15 NAPLES FL 2:06:22

MALE AGE DIVISION: 13 - 15

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 28 SANTIAGO CORREDOR 15 CAPE CORAL FL 1:16:47

2 59 RYAN DAVIDSON 15 NAPLES FL 1:20:48

3 259 TREY BRAUCH 15 FORT MYERS BEACH FL 1:43:24

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 16 - 19

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 129 HANNAH BRISTOW 19 NAPLES FL 1:29:49

2 153 AMY BAUER 17 FORT MYERS FL 1:31:03

3 167 KATIE HOGAN 18 NAPLES FL 1:32:32

MALE AGE DIVISION: 16 - 19

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 76 MATTHEW SCHUETTE 19 ESTERO FL 1:23:23

2 125 SANTIAGO OSPINA 16 NAPLES FL 1:29:22

3 177 ALEX BRANSCUM 18 NAPLES FL 1:33:38

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 20 - 24

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 187 KELSEY JACOBSON 22 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:35:08

MALE AGE DIVISION: 20 - 24

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 31 JOSHUA GONZALEZ 24 DAVIE FL 1:17:00

2 62 DANIEL HERNANDEZ 22 WESTON FL 1:21:11

3 95 BRIAN HARTLAGE 23 NAPLES FL 1:26:19

4 117 MATIAS BARBERO 24 CAPE CORAL FL 1:28:31

5 145 DILLON QUADE 22 FORT MYERS FL 1:30:32

6 244 BENJAMIN GILLENWATERS 24 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:41:24

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 25 - 29

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 92 KATHARINE BAHR 26 TEQUESTA FL 1:26:00

2 101 LAUREN ZEHNDER 26 NAPLES FL 1:26:50

3 130 CRISTINA SACCO 29 COOPER CITY FL 1:29:51

4 144 NATHALIE GUTIERREZ 25 WINTER PARK FL 1:30:30

5 146 DANIELA EDWARDS 29 WESTON FL 1:30:37

6 215 LEIGH GEVELINGER 29 FORT MYERS FL 1:37:28

7 247 TRINA TALLEY 29 AVON PARK FL 1:41:55

8 258 DANA ABRAMS 28 CHICAGO IL 1:43:24

9 262 MEGAN LEAF 28 NAPLES FL 1:43:49

10 304 LAUREN SMITH 25 NAPLES FL 1:50:46

11 305 ROSE SHARIATI 26 NAPLES FL 1:50:47

12 315 ANDREA FRANK 28 NAPLES FL 1:53:17

13 326 PAIGE GILLENWATERS 27 BRADENTON FL 1:55:35

MALE AGE DIVISION: 25 - 29

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 10 JORDAN HESTER 28 NAPLES FL 1:13:22

2 66 JASON BIBLIOWICZ 26 WESTON FL 1:21:54

3 136 ANDREW GINTER 27 NAPLES FL 1:30:13

4 138 TREVOR SMITH 28 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:30:17

5 163 MATTHEW MARSHALL 29 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:32:21

6 211 JUSTIN PABIS 26 FORT MYERS BEACH FL 1:36:59

7 242 DAN COUTURE 27 SARASOTA FL 1:41:05

8 251 CHARLES HARRISON 27 ESTERO FL 1:42:28

9 278 MICHAEL ROLLER 28 NAPLES FL 1:47:02

10 279 DONALD KELLER 25 FT. MYERS FL 1:47:02

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 30 - 34

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 70 KELLY LICHTER 33 NAPLES FL 1:22:12

2 89 YASMIN SAAD 33 NAPLES FL 1:25:39

3 134 KATIE WALSH 34 NAPLES FL 1:30:09

4 137 LINDA BATH 30 NAPLES FL 1:30:16

5 178 BETTY KEMPA 32 FORT MYERS FL 1:33:43

6 182 JASMINE LOPEZ 34 LEHIGH ACRES FL 1:34:05

7 237 AMANDA PARKE 34 FORT MYERS FL 1:40:24

8 249 BETHANY ALLEN 31 FORT MYERS FL 1:42:08

9 268 KATHRYN JONES 31 NAPLES FL 1:44:55

10 280 HEIDI INMAN 32 NAPLES FL 1:47:03

11 317 AMBER MILLER 31 FISHERS IN 1:53:33

12 346 TABER TAGLIASACCHI 31 NAPLES FL 2:07:48

MALE AGE DIVISION: 30 - 34

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 32 PRZEMYSLAW SYTNIK 32 NAPLES FL 1:17:07

2 49 IGGY SPRUDE 31 NAPLES FL 1:19:48

3 60 DANIEL SIGG 34 NAPLES FL 1:21:03

4 74 CAMERON RAHE 33 NAPLES FL 1:23:16

5 86 ANDREAS SIGG 34 NAPLES FL 1:24:59

6 100 TODD SAUNDERS 32 NAPLES FL 1:26:47

7 106 DIEGO GUZMAN 30 NAPLES FL 1:27:26

8 113 RYAN FIENE 32 NAPLES FL 1:28:03

9 230 GREGG MIZE 33 FORT LAUDERDALE FL 1:39:28

10 240 BRIAN SITTS 33 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:40:47

11 291 STUART WHITE 33 WINTER PARK FL 1:47:57

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 35 - 39

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 54 KELLY CLARK 39 NAPLES FL 1:20:20

2 84 JOANNA CITARELLA 36 NAPLES FL 1:24:50

3 108 WENDY POZNER 37 FORT MYERS FL 1:27:38

4 116 TIEL TERRY 36 NAPLES FL 1:28:24

5 124 ANGELA BLANCH 35 NAPLES FL 1:29:17

6 141 VALARIE RODRIGUEZ-SULLI 36 TAMPA FL 1:30:22

7 149 KRISTA ZIVKOVIC 38 CAPE CORAL FL 1:30:46

8 160 JACKIE URBAN 38 NAPLES FL 1:31:47

9 179 KIMBERLY HUFF 37 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:33:54

10 189 ELVIA STEPAN 38 NAPLES FL 1:35:20

11 205 ALEXANDRA ZABALA 35 CAPE CORAL FL 1:36:22

12 260 KAREEN STANGHERLIN 37 CALGARY AB 1:43:28

13 286 JANE HEFFELFINGER 36 NAPLES FL 1:47:28

14 295 THERESA MULLINS 35 NAPLES FL 1:48:29

15 314 WENDY MCDONALD 38 NAPLES FL 1:52:56

16 327 JAESEN PETRETTA 37 NAPLES FL 1:55:49

17 328 JENNIFER QUICK 36 NAPLES FL 1:55:49

MALE AGE DIVISION: 35 - 39

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 13 VLADIMIR CASANOVA 36 MIAMI FL 1:13:49

2 14 PATRICK ANDERSON 38 FORT LAUDERDALE FL 1:13:57

3 16 MATTHEW REEDY 39 NAPLES FL 1:14:08

4 18 PAUL WILLS 36 BOCA RATON FL 1:14:17

5 22 BRIAN RYDZINSKI 38 NAPLES FL 1:15:35

6 27 CARTER WHEELER 38 NAPLES FL 1:16:27

7 33 SHAWN YUSKAITIS 37 TAMPA FL 1:17:33

8 46 ERIK MOGELVANG 38 NAPLES FL 1:19:34

9 56 STAN CHRZANOWSKI 37 NAPLES FL 1:20:46

10 93 CHRISTOPHER SANDS 38 CLEARWATER FL 1:26:05

11 99 LUIS CHAVEZ 35 NAPLES FL 1:26:34

12 110 PAUL DANIEL 38 NAPLES FL 1:27:43

13 194 BRENDAN HUGHES 35 FORT MYERS FL 1:35:38

14 202 MIKE CARROLL 39 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:36:12

15 252 DAVID CASH 35 JUPITER FL 1:42:28

16 298 PAUL BODE 38 FT MYERS FL 1:49:02

17 341 MICHAEL RAMOS 39 NAPLES FL 2:05:31

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 40 - 44

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 75 JENNIFER FUGATT 44 FT MYERS FL 1:23:20

2 112 PATRICIA POLING 44 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:27:57

3 126 BRIGITTE SCHREIBER 44 HOLLYWOOD FL 1:29:28

4 142 TAMMY VOGT 44 NAPLES FL 1:30:23

5 159 CYNTHIA CASSIDY 43 NAPLES FL 1:31:37

6 174 YOCHI MELNICK 43 NAPLES FL 1:33:05

7 191 FARA SINGER 42 NAPLES FL 1:35:25

8 207 COLEEN WALSH 44 NAPLES FL 1:36:43

9 225 ALYSIA TESTA 43 NAPLES FL 1:38:34

10 228 DIANE CARROLL 41 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:39:05

11 233 SHANDRA BACKENS 40 LEHIGH ACRES FL 1:40:10

12 241 COURTNEY MEDD 42 MELBOURNE FL 1:41:01

13 245 CLAUDIA CUSNIR 40 DAVIE FL 1:41:35

14 302 TAMMY GOMES 42 SANIBEL FL 1:49:57

15 311 KRISTINA DEETER 41 DAVIE FL 1:52:19

16 351 JAN HARRISON 42 NAPLES FL 2:20:41

MALE AGE DIVISION: 40 - 44

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 9 JOHN WILKENSON 43 NAPLES FL 1:12:56

2 21 ROBERT KASTEN 44 FORT MYERS FL 1:15:20

3 24 ANTONIO FLORES 44 FORT MYERS FL 1:15:48

4 29 KELLY DEE 41 NAPLES FL 1:16:56

5 37 JAMES SCANLON 44 NAPLES FL 1:18:20

6 40 CHAD WILLS 41 NAPLES FL 1:18:53

7 43 JON SONNE 43 NAPLES FL 1:19:13

8 44 JOSEPH CHARLES 43 NAPLES FL 1:19:25

9 55 CHRIS SCOTT 40 CAPE CORAL FL 1:20:35

10 63 XAVIER DUCLOS 43 FORT MYERS FL 1:21:13

11 65 SCOTT CHANDLER 42 NAPLES FL 1:21:50

12 71 MAHESH KRISHNA 41 NAPLES FL 1:22:24

13 77 BILL MARCEAU 43 NAPLES FL 1:23:28

14 79 ERIC PLASTER 44 NAPLES FL 1:23:51

15 82 PAUL VOGT 43 NAPLES FL 1:24:30

16 87 JEFF ARCIERE 43 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:25:04

17 94 GARRETT RASMUSSEN 41 FORT MYERS FL 1:26:10

18 119 ROBERT COFIELD 42 NAPLES FL 1:28:36

19 127 JAMES THOMAS 44 NAPLES FL 1:29:34

20 131 EDMOND KOESTER 41 NAPLES FL 1:29:57

21 143 MIKE MADISON 43 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:30:27

22 162 ERIC YEAGLE 44 ESTERO FL 1:32:19

23 183 SCOTT HICKS 40 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:34:06

24 186 MIKE GREEN 41 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:35:05

25 218 NATHAN TUTTLE 42 FT MYERS FL 1:37:37

26 236 THOMAS GOLDMAN 44 NAPLES FL 1:40:22

27 243 KEN BUCKLEY 42 ESTERO FL 1:41:08

28 256 LUIS MARTINEZ 44 GLASTONBURY CT 1:43:12

29 271 JAMIE STEVENSON 41 FT MYERS FL 1:45:34

30 281 PAUL ORDETX 40 ESTERO FL 1:47:06

31 306 DAVID KAUFMAN 43 MIAMI FL 1:50:51

32 309 JARET FUENTE 40 TAMPA FL 1:51:22

33 318 TJ ALBERT 41 NAPLES FL 1:53:51

34 332 ADAM RIVERA 41 FORT MYERS FL 2:00:15

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 45 - 49

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 88 TRACY MATHES 46 FORT MYERS FL 1:25:25

2 121 PATRICIA CURR 49 FORT MYERS FL 1:28:52

3 123 PAULINE WATSON 49 HOLLYWOOD FL 1:29:13

4 156 LAURA WINGATE 48 CRYSTAL RIVER FL 1:31:29

5 157 KIMBERLY RYAN 48 FORT MYERS FL 1:31:31

6 181 CHRISTINE STEADMAN 48 LEMONT IL 1:33:58

7 197 HEATHER KEITH 46 FORT LAUDERDALE FL 1:35:51

8 204 MARIA HOYT 46 NAPLES FL 1:36:15

9 213 LORI REYNOLDS 45 NAPLES FL 1:37:14

10 216 MARIE CURTIS 49 NAPLES FL 1:37:34

11 219 JACQUI AIZENSHTAT 48 NAPLES FL 1:37:41

12 220 JULIE EVANS 46 NAPLES FL 1:37:51

13 234 KIM ESCARRA 46 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:40:19

14 254 MARY MURPHY 49 NAPLES FL 1:42:57

15 263 KIM BERES 45 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:44:13

16 266 MICHELLE MCLEOD 49 NAPLES FL 1:44:41

17 294 ERIKKA THALHEIMER 49 NAPLES FL 1:48:13

18 310 PATTI HUDICK 49 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:51:30

19 320 CELIA ALVAREZ 46 PEMBROKE PINES FL 1:53:58

20 321 KATHY RIZZO 49 NEWTOWN PA 1:54:04

21 325 LAURA BOYETTE 46 NAPLES FL 1:55:30

22 338 ROSEMARIE TAMAGNI 46 MARCO ISLAND FL 2:02:40

23 342 CHRISTIN COLLINS 45 FORT MYERS FL 2:06:19

MALE AGE DIVISION: 45 - 49

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 7 PARRISH CLARK 46 NAPLES FL 1:12:29

2 12 GLEN BUTTON 45 FORT MYERS FL 1:13:34

3 25 ADRIAN GOODE 49 NAPLES FL 1:15:50

4 42 BRAD PLASTER 48 NAPLES FL 1:19:08

5 45 JOSEPH LANG 47 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:19:31

6 58 DAREN LARSON 46 NAPLES FL 1:20:46

7 61 MICHAEL HOYT 46 NAPLES FL 1:21:08

8 78 ROB AVOLA 46 NAPLES FL 1:23:44

9 90 JOSE RUIZ JR. 49 CAPE CORAL FL 1:25:41

10 96 EDWARD RYAN 47 FORT MYERS FL 1:26:20

11 98 TIM BARRETT 49 BUCKINGHAM FL 1:26:23

12 102 KEN IGLESIAS 49 FORT MYERS FL 1:27:04

13 111 MICHAEL MCLEOD 48 NAPLES FL 1:27:56

14 114 DAVID BASSEL 48 NAPLES FL 1:28:04

15 115 BRYAN AVERY 45 CAPE CORAL FL 1:28:08

16 122 BRIAN THORNBURG 45 NAPLES FL 1:28:56

17 139 THOMAS KELLY 47 CAPE CORAL FL 1:30:19

18 154 HECTOR PICARD 46 FORT LAUDERDALE FL 1:31:12

19 155 ANTHONY FRANK 48 NAPLES FL 1:31:24

20 176 WILLIAM WHITTAKER 47 NAPLES FL 1:33:37

21 196 TIM BICKLEY 48 TUSCALOOSA AL 1:35:49

22 198 CARLO LLORCA 45 NAPLES FL 1:36:02

23 264 DOUG KLEIN 48 DANIA BEACH FL 1:44:29

24 267 ANTHONY DIAZ 49 DELAND FL 1:44:54

25 287 JIM ROBINSON 47 ESTERO FL 1:47:43

26 289 DAN WHEWELL 46 NAPLES FL 1:47:53

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 50 - 54

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 103 TRACEY TUCKER 53 FORT MYERS FL 1:27:15

2 104 SUSAN TIMMINS 50 NAPLES FL 1:27:20

3 120 GRACE PLAGER 54 NAPLES FL 1:28:40

4 132 SUSAN CONE 54 NAPLES FL 1:29:59

5 135 CELESTE WILLARD 50 LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL 1:30:13

6 158 SHEILA SNYDER 53 NAPLES FL 1:31:35

7 171 PATRICIA MORGAN 52 COOPER CITY FL 1:32:45

8 184 SHELLI CONNELLY 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:34:08

9 200 DAWN SNYDER 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:36:08

10 227 KELLEY WALTRIP 50 NAPLES FL 1:38:45

11 238 CINDI BAIRD 51 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:40:26

12 253 ELLEN MARKS 53 PALMETTO BAY FL 1:42:37

13 292 CHERYL SCHOENFELD 51 NAPLES FL 1:48:00

14 293 LORI CARNEVALE 52 NAPLES FL 1:48:10

15 307 LISA ANDREWS 51 NAPLES FL 1:50:57

16 347 JOY ABRAMS 54 CORAL SPRINGS FL 2:07:57

17 348 JULIE GILLENWATERS 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 2:10:15

MALE AGE DIVISION: 50 - 54

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 11 JEANMARC KATZEFF 52 NAPLES FL 1:13:31

2 17 CHRIS WILCOX 54 NAPLES FL 1:14:12

3 19 PAUL STRONG 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:14:25

4 34 MARK CURTIS 52 NAPLES FL 1:17:52

5 36 MICHAEL PATTON 52 ESTERO FL 1:18:10

6 53 MARCOS JIMENEZ 51 DAVIE FL 1:20:07

7 57 MITCHELL NORGART 54 NAPLES FL 1:20:46

8 72 JUAN VELAZQUEZ 50 NAPLES FL 1:22:38

9 73 MARK EDWARDS 50 BONITA SPRRINGS FL 1:22:46

10 105 TIMOTHY CALLAHAN 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:27:23

11 118 HECTOR MATA GRATEROL 50 MIAMI FL 1:28:34

12 133 NEAL SIVYER 54 INDIAN SHORES FL 1:30:01

13 152 STEVEN PRIEST 54 FORT MYERS FL 1:30:58

14 164 MICHAEL MULLER 50 NAPLES FL 1:32:23

15 165 JON ERIC PRICE 53 NAPLES FL 1:32:29

16 173 BOB HENSHAW 54 FT. MYERS FL 1:33:01

17 193 STEVE PERUSSE 54 NAPLES FL 1:35:35

18 195 STEVEN COOK 51 JUPITER FL 1:35:46

19 206 DAVID COLLINS 50 FORT MYERS FL 1:36:27

20 217 MARK RUSSELL 50 NAPLES FL 1:37:36

21 222 DANIEL DUPUIS 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:38:09

22 248 MARK WARD 53 NAPLES FL 1:42:03

23 250 NEIL SNYDER 53 NAPLES FL 1:42:11

24 255 WALFRED TORRENS 52 NAPLES FL 1:42:59

25 284 STEPHEN DORCY 54 NAPLES FL 1:47:20

26 300 JOHN RIZZO 51 NEWTOWN PA 1:49:26

27 301 JERRY SCHOENFELD 51 NAPLES FL 1:49:39

28 329 JEFFREY HARMON 50 FORT LAUDERDALE FL 1:56:45

29 335 BROOKE LEFKOW 53 NAPLES FL 2:01:39

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 55 - 59

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 140 GAIL DYER 56 NARRAGANSETT RI 1:30:21

2 199 LINDA DICKENS 59 PARKLAND FL 1:36:04

3 235 MELISSA HERRMAN 57 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:40:20

4 277 MARY CONNOR 59 NAPLES FL 1:47:00

5 334 LESLIE HUSSEY 57 NAPLES FL 2:01:26

MALE AGE DIVISION: 55 - 59

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 48 BOB THOME 57 LANGLEY WA 1:19:45

2 51 MARK JOHNSON 55 FORT MYERS FL 1:19:59

3 67 ROBERT DEFRANCESCO 57 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:21:55

4 147 RON WILES 58 TIERRA VERDE FL 1:30:41

5 150 JAY MONTGOMERY 56 FORT MYERS FL 1:30:47

6 168 JOEL ROHLETTER 57 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:32:34

7 180 ROBERT MULHERE 58 NAPLES FL 1:33:55

8 188 ANDREW KITTILSTVED 55 FT. MYERS FL 1:35:20

9 201 STEVE MARKIEWICZ 57 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:36:11

10 210 CHRIS SMITH 55 NAPLES FL 1:36:59

11 221 BOB MINIGER 59 WARWICK NY 1:38:02

12 229 BOB ABRAMS 55 DELRAY BEACH FL 1:39:24

13 239 PAUL TATEO 58 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:40:28

14 257 STEVE NEASE 56 FORT MYERS BEACH FL 1:43:16

15 274 ANDREW COLBY 57 CLERMONT FL 1:46:19

16 288 PEPPER ABEL 57 NAPLES FL 1:47:45

17 290 PATRICK O'CONNOR 55 NAPLES FL 1:47:55

18 297 DAVID MIZRAHI 59 WESTON FL 1:48:57

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 60 - 64

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 223 SANDY PADGETT 62 FORT MYERS FL 1:38:15

2 322 BARBARA UIBLE 61 NAPLES FL 1:54:16

3 324 SANDRA ABBONDANDELO 64 NAPLES FL 1:55:03

4 350 BARBARA FEIFER 61 CORAL SPRINGS FL 2:19:03

MALE AGE DIVISION: 60 - 64

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 170 MICHAEL HARPER 64 NAPLES FL 1:32:41

2 261 MICHAEL ROBINSON 60 NAPLES FL 1:43:31

3 276 HARRY DICKENS 60 PARKLAND FL 1:46:59

4 285 STEPHEN MAIN 62 NAPLES FL 1:47:22

5 299 JIM EBLE 60 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:49:19

6 337 EDWARD MIRACCO 63 MARCO ISLAND FL 2:02:30

7 340 RICHARD KENNEDY 64 SANIBEL FL 2:04:47

8 349 WILLIAM MCALEAR 60 NAPLES FL 2:12:53

9 352 ROY FEIFER 61 CORAL SPRINGS FL 2:23:03

10 355 WILLIAM GEARY 63 NAPLES FL 2:35:55

FEMALE AGE DIVISION: 65 - 69

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 192 NANCY MARINO 65 NAPLES FL 1:35:31

2 209 TERRY GUADI 65 NAPLES FL 1:36:46

3 303 KATHLEEN BAUER 69 FT. MYERS FL 1:50:32

4 319 CARMEN CARRIER 66 NAPLES FL 1:53:52

MALE AGE DIVISION: 65 - 69

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 38 THOMAS BALZER 66 ESTERO FL 1:18:35

2 83 THOMAS MCALLEN 65 NAPLES FL 1:24:47

3 91 BILL KEELER 65 CAPE CORAL FL 1:25:47

4 109 MICHAEL LUND 67 FORT MYERS BEACH FL 1:27:41

5 148 GEIR INGOLFSRUD 69 DAVIE FL 1:30:43

6 169 CHARLES LAMB 68 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:32:36

7 190 GLENN GUADI 65 NAPLES FL 1:35:22

8 246 PAUL PERISHO 67 CAPE CORAL FL 1:41:36

9 330 WARREN DUFNER 67 NAPLES FL 1:57:06

10 345 LESTER FRIEDBERG 68 NAPLES FL 2:06:46

MALE AGE DIVISION: 70 - 74

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 265 JOHN MILAM 71 AVON PARK FL 1:44:41

2 282 STUART WAHL 73 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:47:09

MALE AGE DIVISION: 75 - 79

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ===================== =======

1 203 CRAIG CARLSON 75 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:36:15

CLYDESDDALE AGES 15 - 39

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ================= =======

1 47 MICHAEL COMINSKI 38 ESTERO FL 1:19:42

2 81 FERNANDO FERNANDEZ 39 MIAMI FL 1:24:15

3 107 PATRICK LIEBIG 29 NAPLES FL 1:27:32

4 128 CHARLES LAM 30 NAPLES FL 1:29:42

5 214 MICHAEL SCOTT WALKER 39 PALM BEACH GARDENS 1:37:22

6 283 JEFFREY FERRARO 36 FORT MYERS FL 1:47:10

CLYDESDDALE AGES 40 - 84

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ================= =======

1 151 SCOTT CHAMBERS 40 SAINT PETERSBURG 1:30:53

2 185 JOE ROBERT PELLETIER 48 NAPLES FL 1:35:04

3 208 FOREST BAHR 50 MIAMI FL 1:36:45

4 224 STEPHEN CHANDLER 51 NAPLES FL 1:38:15

5 231 STEPHEN PICARSKI 44 SAINT CLOUD FL 1:39:51

6 269 PATRICK DAVIS 40 NAPLES FL 1:45:23

7 275 STEVEN MYLI 42 NAPLES FL 1:46:32

8 296 PAUL SULLIVAN 50 NAPLES FL 1:48:48

9 312 JUAN CORRADA 46 FORT MYERS FL 1:52:46

10 316 SCOTT VAIL 41 BONITA SPRINGS FL 1:53:28

11 333 KEVIN SHEEHY 55 NAPLES FL 2:00:18

12 354 THOMAS TERRY 64 NAPLES FL 2:29:41

ATHENA AGES 15 - 39

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ================= =======

1 273 ANNA NELSEN 31 NAPLES FL 1:46:12

ATHENA AGES 40 - 74

Place O'All Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ===== ======================= == ================= =======

1 270 CAROL LEVITCH 41 LOUISVILLE KY 1:45:25

2 308 JODI WALBORN 41 FT MYERS FL 1:51:21

3 313 DEANNA MYLI 42 NAPLES FL 1:52:52

4 323 DONNA LARSON 44 NAPLES FL 1:54:42

5 331 KAREN KOCSES 51 NAPLES FL 1:59:20

6 353 KATHRYN CHALFIN 45 VENICE FL 2:25:41

MARCO ISLAND FINISHERS - MALE

Place Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ======================= == ========================== =======

1 PAUL STRONG 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:14:25

2 JOSEPH LANG 47 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:19:31

3 TIMOTHY CALLAHAN 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:27:23

4 TREVOR SMITH 28 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:30:17

5 MIKE MADISON 43 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:30:27

Female

Place Fname Lname Ag City St Time

===== ======================= == ========================== =======

1 PATRICIA POLING 44 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:27:57

2 SHELLI CONNELLY 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:34:08

3 DAWN SNYDER 50 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:36:08

4 KIM ESCARRA 46 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:40:19

5 MELISSA HERRMAN 57 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:40:20

RELAYS

MALE TEAMS

PLACE O/A TEAM NAME TIME

===== ===== =================================================== =======

1 8 4 SEASONS COOPER CITY FL 1:12:53

MICHAEL KENNY , ALEX VELASQUEZ , CAN DATCA

2 20 BUCKEYE CRACKER COLUMBUS OH 1:14:39

DAVID GRAY , RENDEL SMITH III , DAVID GRAY

3 23 WINGS LIKE EAGLES FORT MYERS FL 1:15:41

PETE ALCANTARA , ANTHONY KEANE , BEN KING

4 85 WOLF PACK NAPLES FL 1:24:56

JOSH GRAEVE , ROGER BERGMANN , MATTHEW SEARLES

5 175 TEAM RUM RUNNERS 1 MARCO ISLAND FL 1:33:32

BRANDON GLANVILLE , JOSEPH DAVIS , NICK WAGNER

FEMALE TEAMS

PLACE O/A TEAM NAME TIME

===== ===== =================================================== =======

1 80 TEAM PEROXIDE NAPLES FL 1:23:55

LISA GEHRING , NICOLE SHIVAK , GENIFER BARTOLONE

2 97 TEAM ISLE PARADISE DJ GI NAPLES FL 1:26:21

JENNIFER BRISTOW , JENNIFER BRISTOW , JEANETTE O'DONNELL

3 339 TEAM TURTLE FORT MYES FL 2:03:20

VALERIE ROCHE , VALERIE ROCHE , TEDDY RODENFELS

4 344 FREEDOM WATERS SPIRITS NAPLES FL 2:06:38

PAULA TERRY , DEBRA FRANKEL , DEBRA FRANKEL

MIXED TEAMS

PLACE O/A TEAM NAME TIME

===== ===== =================================================== =======

1 15 THE TRI B'S FORT MYERS FL 1:14:02

BRITTANY SCHAUM , JOHN BEAGLE , JASPER BELL

2 64 TEAM STEER-FOGLIO NAPLES FL 1:21:21

SUSANNE FOGLIO , FEDOR STEER , SUSANNE FOGLIO

3 161 HERE FOR BEER FT MYERS FL 1:31:47

JENNA BLANSKI , RON JANAREK , JENNA BLANSKI

4 172 TEAM TRIME NAPLES FL 1:32:51

STAN WHITCOMB , DAVE SUMMER , YISENI SANCHEZ

CORPORATE TEAMS

PLACE O/A TEAM NAME TIME

===== ===== =================================================== =======

1 39 THE BRC NAPLES FL 1:18:44

ANTHONY GONZALEZ , KAREN NEWMAN , BRIAN NEWMAN

2 232 RUMRUNNERS NAPLES FL 1:39:56

FRANK CAMPOAMOR , KELLIE CAMPOAMOR , MICHAEL TIGHE

3 272 RUM RUNNERS II MARCO ISLAND FL 1:46:01

ELIZABETH LAWRENCE , STEVE LAWRENCE , JULIE KRAUSE

4 336 TEAM TRI NET 2:02:13

JOSHUA MEDEIROS , JOE BUSH , MIGUEL OTCHERE

FAMILY TEAMS

PLACE O/A TEAM NAME TIME

===== ===== =================================================== =======

1 35 BAUER POWER COCOA BEACH FL 1:17:58

NOELLE BAUER , ADAM BAUER , MICHAEL BAUER

2 69 FAMILY AFFAIR FORT MYERS FL 1:22:12

GREG ESCARRA , CARLOS ESCARRA , SHERI MORAN

3 166 TEAM LUKE NAPLES FL 1:32:30

RILEY CRAIG , STEVEN LUKE , TARA LUKE

4 212 TEAM SERVENTE MARCO ISLAND FL 1:37:12

PETER SERVENTE , STEPHEN SERVENTE , DEBORAH SERVENTE

5 226 GONZAUFMAN MIAMI FL 1:38:39

KAREN KAUFMAN , BOBBY GONZALEZ , KEVIN DAUFMAN

© 2012 marconews.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

  • Discuss
  • Print

Comments » 0

Be the first to post a comment!

Share your thoughts

Comments are the sole responsibility of the person posting them. You agree not to post comments that are off topic, defamatory, obscene, abusive, threatening or an invasion of privacy. Violators may be banned. Click here for our full user agreement.

Comments can be shared on Facebook and Yahoo!. Add both options by connecting your profiles.

Features