Prep football: 2013 team-by-team schedules

Games start at 7 p.m. unless otherwise indicated

BARRON COLLIER

Aug. 23 — *at Lemon Bay

Aug. 30 — Miami-Braddock

Sept. 6 — at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 — Golden Gate

Sept. 20 — Immokalee

Sept. 27 — Fort Myers

Oct. 4 — Palmetto Ridge

Oct. 11 — BYE

Oct. 18 — at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25 — at Gulf Coast

Nov. 1 — Naples

Nov. 8 — at Lely

COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Aug. 23 — *at Coral Shores

Aug. 30 — Imagine School-North Port

Sept. 6 — Marco Island Academy

Sept. 12 — St. John Neumann

Sept. 20 — at Bradenton-St. Stephen’s

Sept. 27 — at Evangelical Christian

Oct. 4 — Gateway Charter

Oct. 11 — at Sarasota-Out of Door

Oct. 18 — Canterbury

Oct. 25 — BYE

Nov. 1 — at Oasis

Nov. 8 — Gulf Atlantic Conference cross-over

ESTERO

Aug. 23 — *Lely

Aug. 30 — Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27 — Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 — at Gulf Coast

Oct. 11 — BYE

Oct. 18 — Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25 — at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1 — at Palmetto Ridge

Nov. 8 — Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

FIRST BAPTIST

Aug. 23 — *Sarasota-Out-of-Door, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30 — Coral Springs Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 — at Highlands Christian

Sept. 12 — at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Southwest Florida Christian, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27 — at St. John Neumann

Oct. 4 — OPEN

Oct. 11 — at Moore Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18 — Imagine School-North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25 — Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1 — Marco Island Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8 — OPEN

GOLDEN GATE

Aug. 23 — *at Fort Lauderdale, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30 — Miami Lakes-Goleman

Sept. 6 — Naples

Sept. 12 — at Barron Collier

Sept. 20 — Lake Placid

Sept. 27 — BYE

Oct. 4 — Immokalee

Oct. 11 — at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18 — Lely

Oct. 25 — at Miami-Archbishop Carroll, 3:30 p.m.

Nov. 1 — at Gulf Coast

Nov. 8 — Palmetto Ridge

GULF COAST

Aug. 23 — *Miami-Coral Park

Aug. 30 — Pembroke Pines Charter

Sept. 6 — Westland Hialeah

Sept. 12 — North Fort Myers

Sept. 20 — at Palmetto Ridge

Sept. 27 — Immokalee

Oct. 4 — Estero

Oct. 11 — at Lely

Oct. 18 — at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25 — Barron Collier

Nov. 1 — Golden Gate

Nov. 8 — BYE

IMMOKALEE

Aug. 23 — *LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30 — Olney (Md.)-Good Counsel

Sept. 6 — at Clewiston, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 — First Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Barron Collier

Sept. 27 — at Gulf Coast

Oct. 4 — at Golden Gate

Oct. 11 — Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18 — at Palmetto Ridge

Oct. 25 — BYE

Nov. 1 — Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8 — South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

LELY

Aug. 23 — *at Estero

Aug. 30 — Clearwater Central Catholic

Sept. 6 — North Port

Sept. 13 — BYE

Sept. 20 — at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27 — Palmetto Ridge

Oct. 4 — at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11 — Gulf Coast

Oct. 18 — at Golden Gate

Oct. 25 — at Sebring

Nov. 1 — at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8 — Barron Collier

MARCO ISLAND ACADEMY

Aug. 23 — *Lawrence Academy, ccd.

Aug. 30 — Oasis

Sept. 6 — at Community School

Sept. 12 — Canterbury

Sept. 20 — BYE

Sept. 27 — Moore Haven

Oct. 4 — Southwest Florida Christian

Oct. 11 — at St. John Neumann

Oct. 18 — Evangelical Christian

Oct. 25 — at Imagine School-North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1 — at First Baptist, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8 — Highlands Christian

NAPLES

Aug. 23 — *Hialeah, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30 — at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 — Golden Gate

Sept. 13 — BYE

Sept. 20 — at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27 — Centerville (Ohio), 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 — Lely, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11 — at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18 — Gulf Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25 — Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1 — at Barron Collier

Nov. 8 — IMG Academy, 7:30 p.m.

PALMETTO RIDGE

Aug. 23 — *at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Aug. 30 — Lehigh

Sept. 6 — at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 12 — North Port

Sept. 20 — Gulf Coast

Sept. 27 — at Lely

Oct. 4 — at Barron Collier

Oct. 11 — BYE

Oct. 18 — Immokalee

Oct. 25 — at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 1 — Estero

Nov. 8 — at Golden Gate

ST. JOHN NEUMANN

Aug. 22 — *at Coral Springs Charter, 6 p.m.

Aug. 30 — Cypress Lake

Sept. 6 — at Oasis

Sept. 12 — at Community School

Sept. 20 — at Evangelical Christian

Sept. 27 — First Baptist

Oct. 4 — at Imagine School-North Port, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11 — Marco Island Academy

Oct. 18 — Gateway Charter

Oct. 25 — at Southwest Florida Christian, 4 p.m.

Nov. 1 — Moore Haven

Nov. 8 — BYE

SOUTH FORT MYERS

Aug. 23 — *at Mariner

Aug. 30 — Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 6 — Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 13 — at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 20 — at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Sept. 27 — Miami-Belen Jesuit, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 4 — at East Lee, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 11 — Hialeah, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 18 — Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Oct. 25 — BYE

Nov. 1 — at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Nov. 8 — at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.

* Preseason games

Source: C2Cschools.com

© 2013 marconews.com. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

  • Discuss
  • Print

Comments » 0

Be the first to post a comment!

Share your thoughts

Comments are the sole responsibility of the person posting them. You agree not to post comments that are off topic, defamatory, obscene, abusive, threatening or an invasion of privacy. Violators may be banned. Click here for our full user agreement.

Comments can be shared on Facebook and Yahoo!. Add both options by connecting your profiles.

Features